2001 Chevy Tahoe Wheels
-
FUEL® - D805 FLAME 6 Platinum Bronze$585.00 - $685.00 -

-

-
FUEL® - D557 ANZA Matte Black with Graphite Bead Ring$295.00 - $320.00 -
FUEL® - FC881 SURGE Matte Black with Gloss Black Lip$299.00 - $424.00 -
FUEL® - FC881 SURGE Gloss Silver with Machined Face$309.00 - $464.00 -
FUEL® - D436 MAVERICK Matte Black$320.00 - $510.00 -
FUEL® - D561 CRUSH Matte Black with Machined Face and Double Dark Tint$320.00 - $460.00 -
FUEL® - D575 COUPLER Gloss Black$320.00 - $460.00 -
FUEL® - D612 STROKE Gloss Black with Red Accents$320.00 - $460.00 -
FUEL® - D664 SHOK Matte Black$320.00 - $435.00 -
FUEL® - D665 SHOK Matte Gunmetal$320.00 -
FUEL® - D669 NITRO Matte Bronze$320.00 -

-
FUEL® - D700 AMMO Matte Black$320.00 - $460.00 -
FUEL® - D702 AMMO Bronze Center with Black Lip$320.00 - $435.00 -
FUEL® - D766 RUSH Matte Black$320.00 - $370.00 -
FUEL® - D767 RUSH Matte Gunmetal$320.00 - $380.08 -
FUEL® - FC890 RAIL Matte Black with Gloss Black Lip$320.00 - $460.00 -
FUEL® - FC894 CORE Matte Bronze$335.00 -
FUEL® - FC902 SPUR Matte Black$335.00 -
FUEL® - D761 CLASH 6 Gloss Black with Milled Accents$345.00 - $600.00 -
FUEL® - FC902 SPUR Gloss Silver with Machined Face$345.00 - $395.00 -
FUEL® - D633 TRUCK ZEPHYR Matte Black$370.00 - $420.00 -
FUEL® - FC901 TALON Gloss Black with Gunmetal Lip$370.00 - $485.00 -
FUEL® - D883 COVERT Silver with Machined Face$405.00 - $545.00 -
FUEL® - D536 MAVERICK Chrome$411.92 - $710.40 -
FUEL® - D714 CONTRA Platinum$435.00 - $593.22 -
FUEL® - FC889 BLADE Matte Black$435.00 - $510.00 -
FUEL® - FC899 CHISEL Gloss Black$435.00 - $460.00
The long-running Chevy Tahoe is a full-size SUV that offers plenty of versatility thanks to its spacious interior, impressive towing capacity, and multiple high-tech features. However, it feels a bit sluggish. A couple of upgrades can improve its driving characteristics remarkably. Replacing factory wheels with aftermarket ones is the most effective way to boost the driveability of your SUV and enhance its appearance. A set of custom rims will certainly make your Tahoe stand out from the crowd. What’s more, if they are teamed with the right tires, they can make the acceleration quicker, steering response sharper, and stopping distances shorter. In big and heavy vehicles such as the Tahoe, custom wheels make driving more engaging while at the same time demonstrating your sense of style to everyone around you.
In our store, we have gathered a huge assortment of 2001 Chevy Tahoe wheels of the highest quality and durability. Different diameters ranging from 16 to 26 inches, countless designs, various finishes and spoke styles are available to choose from. Depending on your driving needs, you can also choose wheels built through different cutting-edge techniques including casting, flow-forming, forging, and stamping. Some of them have a monoblock construction, which means they consist of one solid piece of metal for extra strength. Others can be assembled from two or three parts. They offer more customization options as each of their components can be painted individually.


























